Knitting terminology: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| traditionelstrik | | traditionelstrik | ||
| Stricken traditionell | | Stricken traditionell | ||
| Tejido de punto tradicional | | ''Tejido de punto'' tradicional | ||
| Lovorazione a maglia tradizionale | | Lovorazione a maglia tradizionale | ||
|(Ouvrage de) tricot traditionnel | |(Ouvrage de) tricot traditionnel | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Tricot | | Tricot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Knitting | | Knitting / to knit | ||
| Strikke | | Strikke | ||
| | | | ||
| Hacer labores de punto | | Hacer labores de punto | ||
| | | a lavorare a maglia | ||
| Tricoter | | Tricoter | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Strickzeug | | Strickzeug | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ''Lavori maglia'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| Knitting pattern | | Knitting pattern | ||
| Strikke mønster | | Strikke mønster | ||
| | | Strickmuster | ||
| Patrón | | Patrón / ''patrones de punto'' | ||
| | | Schemi per lavori a maglia / ''Maglia schemi'' | ||
| patron de tricot | | tricoter modele / patron de tricot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Strikke teknik | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|technique du tricot | |||
|} | |} | ||
Read more about Scandinavian knitting: [http://traditionelstrik.dk traditionelstrik.dk] | |||
[[Category:Terminology]] | [[Category:Terminology]] |
Latest revision as of 16:33, 12 May 2012
English | Dansk | Deutch | Español | Italiano | French |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Håndarbejde | Handarbeit | ||||
Maske | Maglia | ||||
Traditional knitting | traditionelstrik | Stricken traditionell | Tejido de punto tradicional | Lovorazione a maglia tradizionale | (Ouvrage de) tricot traditionnel |
Knit | Strik | Tricot | |||
Knitting / to knit | Strikke | Hacer labores de punto | a lavorare a maglia | Tricoter | |
Strikket | a maglia | ||||
Strikketøj | Strickzeug | Lavori maglia | |||
Strikkevare | Maglieria | ||||
Strikning | Lovorazione a maglia | ||||
Nordic | Nordisk | nordisch | nórdico | nordico | nordique |
Knitting pattern | Strikke mønster | Strickmuster | Patrón / patrones de punto | Schemi per lavori a maglia / Maglia schemi | tricoter modele / patron de tricot |
Sok | Calza | ||||
?? | Strickerei | ||||
Strikke teknik | technique du tricot |
Read more about Scandinavian knitting: traditionelstrik.dk